Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

This update is a service pack release which includes enhancements and also addresses numerous issues found since the WebUI Studio 2016 release. This release includes stability improvements in various WebUI components. We highly recommend you to update to this release for best performance and stability.

Upgrading to WebUI Studio 2016 Update 1 is free to all customers with active subscriptions.

To apply the latest updates, simply launch Update Manager and install the desired updates. Please refer to Updating WebUI Studio for more information.

About WebUI Studio 2016

This update is building on WebUI Studio 2016 release which includes upgrades to all WebUI components and delivers hundreds of new features that make enterprise ASP.NET web development truly a breeze. Take a look at all the new features in the WebUI Studio 2016 R1 Release Notes  and see what you are missing out on!

Download WebUI Studio 2016 today.

 

Quality BandSTABLE
Build Number

WebCombo 7.0.7200.275

WebDesktop 5.0.7200.46

WebGrid 10.0.7200.23

WebTextEditor 3.0.1000.18

WebTreeView 2.0.1500.412

WebUI.NET Framework 3.0.5000.972

Last Build DateMarch 31, 2016

Enhancements and fixes in this release

This release includes the following enhancements and bug fixes:

JIRA Issues Macro: JIRA project does not exist or you do not have permission to view it.

For more information about release band quality and how to obtain and apply updates, see Updating WebUI Studio.